FACULTY

 

DETAILS OF STAFF MEMBERS-2019-20

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.Gowri.B.Nataraja M.Sc, M.Ed.

VICE PRINCIPAL

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.Latha G B.Sc, B.Ed.

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.Shanthi.P M.A., B.Ed
2. Smt.Savithri M K M.A., B.Ed
3. Smt.Smitha.P B.A, B.Ed
4. Smt.Nagarathna T N M.A., B.Ed
5. Miss.Nisha P B.A, B.Ed
6. Smt.C.S Mangala M.A., B.Ed
7. Smt.Sheelarani A.J M.A, B.Ed
8. Smt.Madhuri K.G B.Com, B.Ed
9. Smt.Thasreef Hussain T M.A, B.Ed

HINDI DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.Mangalapriya R M.A., B.Ed
2. Smt.Manjula V M.A., B.Ed
3. Smt.Heena Govil M.A., B.Ed
4. Smt.Anitha Adhikary M.A., B.Ed

KANNADA DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.vijaya K M.A., B.Ed.
2. Sri.A.Mahesha M.A., B.Ed
3. Smt.Tara Sheshadri M.A., B.Ed.
4. Sri.Manoj Kumar M S M.A., B.Ed
5. Smt.Jayamangala M B.A., B.Ed
6. Smt.Reeta S M.A., M.Ed
7. Sri.Chetan H K M.A., M.Ed
8. Sri.Naveen H M M.Sc.,B.Ed
9. Sri.Lokesha M.A., M.Ed
10. Smt.Sruthi D M B.A., B.Ed

SANSKRIT DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Sri.Krishnamurthy B M.A., B.Ed.

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.R Vidya B.Sc, B.Ed.
2. Smt.Pushpalatha R B.Sc, B.Ed,
3. Smt.Visalakhi M B.Sc, B.Ed
4. Smt.Shasikala S M.Sc, B.Ed
5. Smt.Mamatha M P B.Sc, B.Ed
6. Smt.Subashini J S M.Sc, M.Ed
7. Sri.Mohan S B.Sc, B.Ed
8. Smt.Prathima H K B.Sc, B.Ed
9. Smt.Kalaivani S B.Sc, B.Ed
10. Miss. Supritha K B.Sc, M.Ed

Science Department

4.Smt.Lalitha B AB.Sc, B.Ed

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.Roopa D B.Sc, M.Ed
2. Smt.Grace M Sadhu B.Sc, B.Ed
3. Smt.Jyostna saigal M.Sc, B.Ed
4. Smt.Sandhya J M.Sc, B.Ed
5. Smt.Bhagya S M M.Sc, B.Ed
6. Smt.Shailaja B.Sc, B.Ed
7. Smt.Srilatha B.Sc, B.Ed
9. Smt.ShanthiChandra C K M.Sc, B.Ed

Social Science Department

S.NO Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.Jtoyhi k N M.A, B.Ed (HINDI), M.A, B.Ed (ENGLISH)
2. Smt.Anjana B V B.A, B.Ed
3. Smt.Vaishali V Adabaddi B.A, B.Ed
4. Smt.Suma V B.A, B.Ed
5. Smt.Krupashree M A M.A, B.Ed
6. Smt.Mumthas M C M.A, B.Ed
7. Sri.Gitanjalee Devi M.A, B.Ed

COMPUTER SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.Swarna Phaniraj MCA
2. Smt.Chithra R B.E.
3. Smt.Rudreshwari G MSc

FINE ARTS/DANCE/MUSIC DEPARTMENT

1. Sri.M M SurpurMath B.FA, M.FA

LIBRARY DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.Shobha S C B.Sc, M.Lib

PHYSICAL EDUCATION/YOGA/BAND DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Sri.Chandrashekhar D M.A, B.P.Ed
2. Smt.Nalini A S B.A, B.P.Ed
3. Smt.Krishnaveni B.Sc, Yoga

MUSIC DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Miss.Rashmi M Galagali B.Com

KINDERGARDEN DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.Lakshmi Mohan B.Sc, B.Ed
2. Smt.Nagalakshmi K B.Com, Mont.tr
3. Smt.Bharathi K R B.Sc, NTT
4. Smt.H G Nirmala B.A, NTT
5. Smt.Prathibha K B B.Com, NTT
6. Smt.Mamatha H N B.Sc, NTT
7. Smt.Nagamani D S B.A, NTT
8. Smt.Kokila M D B.Com, NTT
9. Smt.Geetha Prasanna B.Com, NTT
10 Smt.Jayashree R B.A, NTT
11. Smt.Nagajyothi B.Com, NTT
12 Smt.Srividhya Amarnath B.Com, MTT
13. Smt.Shalini S B.A, Dip(Mont.tr), Diploma (Mechanical.Engg)

ADMISTRATIVE STAFF

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.Rajamma M SDA
2. Smt.Roopa B SDA
3. Smt.Mahadev N Attender
4. Smt.N.Lakshmi Ayah
5. Sri.Siddaraju Gardener
6. Smt.Mahadevamma Ayah
7. Smt.Gayathri K R Ayah
8. Smt.Bhagya Ayah
9. Smt.Geetha R Ayah
10. Sri.Prasanth D V Electrician
11. Sri.Sudhakar S P Attender